ក្នុងស្ថានភាពដ៏លំបាកនេះ អង្គការស្តារកម្ពុជា (STAR Kampuchea) តាមរយៈកម្មវិធី Volunteer Action for Cambodia (VAC) បានបង្ហាញពីស្មារតីសាមគ្គី ក្តីមេត្តាករុណា និងការទទួលខុសត្រូវសង្គម ដោយផ្តល់ ជំនួយមនុស្សធម៌ជាសម្ភារៈ រួមមាន អង្ករ ២៤បេ (២៥គ.ក/បេ) និងទឹកសុទ្ឋកម្ពុជា ចំនួន១២កេស ជូនដល់វីរកងទ័ព និងប្រជាពលរដ្ឋភៀសសឹកដែលបានផ្លាស់ទីលំនៅ ដែលរងផលប៉ះពាល់ពីភាពតានតឹងតាមព្រំដែនកម្ពុជា–ថៃ។
ជំនួយនេះត្រូវបាន ចែកចាយតាមរយៈមន្ទីរបរិស្ថានខេត្តពោធិ៍សាត់ ដើម្បីឆ្លើយតបទៅនឹងតម្រូវការចាំបាច់បន្ទាន់ និងផ្តល់កម្លាំងចិត្តដល់បងប្អូនដែលកំពុងប្រឈមមុខនឹងការលំបាក។
STAR Kampuchea សូមថ្លែងអំណរគុណយ៉ាងជ្រាលជ្រៅចំពោះ មន្ទីរបរិស្ថានខេត្តពោធិ៍សាត់ និងភាគីពាក់ព័ន្ធទាំងអស់ ដែលបានចូលរួមយ៉ាងសកម្ម និងធ្វើឲ្យជំនួយមនុស្សធម៌នេះអាចទៅដល់អ្នកដែលត្រូវការបំផុត។
In this difficult time, STAR Kampuchea, through the Volunteer Action for Cambodia (VAC) initiative, has demonstrated solidarity, compassion, and social responsibility by providing in-kind humanitarian assistance, including 24 bags of rice (25 kg per bag) and 12 cases of Cambodia drinking water, to soldiers and displaced civilians who have been forced to relocate due to the impacts of the ongoing Thailand–Cambodia border tensions.
This assistance was distributed through the Provincial Department of Environment, Pursat Province, to respond to urgent basic needs and to offer encouragement and moral support to communities facing hardship.
STAR Kampuchea sincerely extends its deep appreciation to the Pursat Provincial Department of Environment and all relevant stakeholders for their active participation and cooperation in ensuring that this humanitarian assistance reached those most in need.