STAR Kampuchea (SK) is a Cambodian non-profit and non-partisan organization. It was established and officially recognized by the Ministry of Interior (MoI) on December 26, 1997. SK used to receive and is receiving funds from BfdW/EED, Forum Syd, ILC, UNICEF, Czech Embassy, DCA, Oxfam GB, Oxfam HK, Oxfam Novib, TAF, WB, RDE, NPA, ZFD, ANGOC, ANSA-EAP, British Embassy, CIVICUS, DPA, Netherland Embassy, Spider, PACT, ARC, EWM-I, SEACA, and CIDA.
Every day, STAR Kampuchea provides capacity building and support to vulnerable and marginalized people who are affected by forced eviction, land and natural resource, abuses, poor governance, and who are fighting for social change, land security, sustainable natural resources. STAR Kampuchea’s work is crucial in Cambodia, where the rights access to land, natural resource, and good governance (service delivery and social support) are rarely respected and promoted.
Your direct contribution has a crucial role in the promotion and protection of land rights, good governance, rights to access to land and natural resources and help to improve the rights and livelihoods of the target beneficiaries. All your donations will be used to support STAR Kampuchea’s programs in Cambodia.
For your kind donation, please donate/transfer your money through wire/telegraphic transfer with the following information:
Name of Account Holder :  STAR KAMPUCHEA
Bank Name :  Foreign Trade Bank of Cambodia (FTBC)